< VCV Individual Aggregate
Victorian Veteran Cycling Council
Latest VCV News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Rules VCV Affiliated Clubs AVCC Insurance about us contact the VCV
link to stste championships
upcoming events
 
Individual Aggregate
tlc logo

Individual Open Aggregate points are awarded to individual participants in VCV Open events held throughout the year. Points awarded are as follows:

1st - 15 pts 2nd - 12 pts 3rd - 10 pts 4th - 9 pts 5th - 8 pts
6th - 7 pts 7th - 6 pts 8th - 5 pts 9th - 4 pts 10th - 3 pts
All other starters receive 1 point.
Note - Two points will be allocated to all riders who start in any State Championship events.
Prizes    
1st - $700 and Trophy 2nd - $200 and Trophy 3rd - $100 and Trophy
1st Unplaced Female Rider $100
NOTE - In the event of a tie, then the prize money will be shared.
 
Individual Open Aggregate 2018
Results after the Eastern Croydon Cycleworks Open
Previous years results - 2017 | 2016 |2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
 
Placing Surname First Name Club Points
1 Suter Daryl Geelong 27
2 O'Neill Steven Geelong 26
3 Knipe James Eureka 24
4 Hendry Jason Eureka 20
5 Gretton James Eureka 19
6 Parnaby Meg Grampians 17
6 Said Noel Northern 17
8 Murphy Kellie Northern 15
8 Gamble Gavin Geelong 15
8 Phillips Robert Eureka 15
8 Richards Darren Geelong 15
12 Hodges Terry Northern 14
12 Francis Shaun Northern 14
14 Veal Michael Eureka 13
15 Coppock Marcus Geelong 12
15 Biram Stephen Eureka 12
15 O'Callaghan Mark Eureka 12
18 Burzacott James Eureka 11
18 Whelan Danny Eureka 11
20 Steigenberger Brad Central 10
20 Collie Terry Eureka 10
20 Hasouras John Northern 10
23 Duncan Howard Geelong 9
23 Lynch Laurence Geelong 9
23 Goodrope George Northern 9
26 Lee Kevin Eureka 8
26 Lackey Rob Eastern 8
26 Neerhut Rowan Geelong 8
26 Tune Dean Eastern 8
26 Riddell Scott Northern 8
26 Ogilvie Paul Geelong 8
32 Stenos Tina Geelong 7
32 Roberts Darren Northern 7
32 Frost Craig Northern 7
32 Borowski Michael Northern 7
32 Romano Emilio Northern 7
32 Fenech Chris Geelong 7
32 Bramich Phil Northern 7
39 Read Jo Northern 6
39 Haveaux Vincent Geelong 6
39 Cheyne Rodney Gippsland 6
39 Giuliano Tony Northern 6
39 Thompson Shane Central 6
39 Short John Northern 6
39 Brien Stuart Eureka 6
39 Medhurst Luke Northern 6
47 Drew David Northern 5
47 Burgoyne Lindsay Eureka 5
47 Gray Tommy Northern 5
47 Dwyer Terry Northern 5
47 McMillan Roger Eureka 5
47 Pearson Nigel Geelong 5
47 Micevski George Northern 5
47 Cole Malcolm Geelong 5
47 Hartman Michael Northern 5
47 Parnaby Peter Grampians 5
47 Scolaro Umberto Geelong 5
47 Airey Kane Geelong 5
47 Hatton Ian Northern 5
47 Wynne Peter Geelong 5
61 Sinni Vince Northern 4
61 Morris Colin Northern 4
61 Morgan Troy Northern 4
61 Stringer Ian Central 4
61 Laffy Neville Goulburn 4
61 Sumner Ian Geelong 4
61 Bowman Matthew Eureka 4
61 Gherxi Tony Northern 4
61 McKinnon John Northern 4
61 Brown Nick Geelong 4
61 Blade Scott Northern 4
61 Samaras Kosmos Northern 4
61 Ley Greg Eureka 4
61 Goodwin Andrew Geelong 4
61 Mann David Eastern 4
61 Foster Greg Northern 4
61 Charalam Fritz Northern 4
61 Grealy Mathew Central 4
61 Gasparini Angelo Northern 4
61 Deans Michael Northern 4
61 Bennett Tim Geelong 4
61 McClelland Peter Goulburn 4
61 Coomber Clive Warrnambool 4
61 Banfield Martin Central 4
61 Mackie Peter Eastern 4
86 Mirabella Tony Eureka 3
86 Nocera Larry Colac 3
86 Williams Susan Eastern 3
86 Gibson Brent Central 3
86 Savini Walter Eastern 3
86 Nomikos Nick Northern 3
86 Rose Nicky Central 3
86 Harvey Craig Northern 3
86 Mazzarella Peter Northern 3
86 Dymond Adam Eastern 3
86 Younger David Northern 3
86 Cavallaro Peter Central 3
86 Gunston Peter Eureka 3
86 Barker Cheryle Central 3
86 Dawson Jacqueline Eureka 3
86 Hughes Noel Central 3
86 Williams John Eastern 3
86 Kilpatrick Stephen Hume 3
86 Ross Steven Eastern 3
86 Lacey Ken Central 3
86 Abbisogni Luigi Central 3
86 Crothers Hudson Central 3
86 Spence David Geelong 3
86 McDonough Tom Northern 3
86 Tozer David Warrnambool 3
86 Holmes Ed Eastern 3
86 Webster Paul Eastern 3
86 Taylor Richard Eureka 3
86 Muhia Alex Northern 3
86 Bramucci Marco Northern 3
86 Lane Stephen Northern 3
86 Moreland David Eastern 3
86 Smith Phillip Eastern 3
86 Skene Alison Eastern 3
86 Robinson Jamie Geelong 3
86 Suter Robert Eastern 3
86 Jackson Robert Northern 3
123 Jackson Heath Northern 2
123 Johnson Shannon Northern 2
123 Noonan Marg Northern 2
123 Ives Daniel Eastern 2
123 Dawson Grant Eureka 2
123 Theodore Peter Colac 2
123 Buckwell Rick Geelong 2
123 Lambourn David Geelong 2
123 Watt Allison Northern 2
123 Belbruno Morgan Northern 2
123 Forbes Brian Northern 2
123 Dapcich Walter Northern 2
123 Dempsey William Geelong 2
123 Rizzo Sam Northern 2
123 Wain Brendan Eastern 2
123 Dynon Paul Central 2
123 Williamson Neville Eastern 2
123 Lewis Robert Eastern 2
123 Morris Tony Hume 2
123 Gray Peter Eastern 2
123 Russell Kevin Northern 2
123 James Paul Eastern 2
123 Crifo Frank Northern 2
123 Browne Julian Northern 2
123 Halliday David Northern 2
123 Foster Cristine Northern 2
123 Beasley Paul Geelong 2
123 Van Dort Craig Geelong 2
123 Gordin Bill Northern 2
123 Williams Darren Geelong 2
123 Saunders Steve Northern 2
123 McCulloch Anthony Northern 2
123 Grech Anthony Northern 2
123 Hatton Stacey Northern 2
123 Romans Van Schaik Jeff Northern 2
123 Knight Pete Northern 2
123 Wilson John Colac Eastern 2
123 Abel Richard Eastern 2
123 Miller Robert Northern 2
123 Gulino Joseph Geelong 2
123 Kelly Meredith Northern 2
123 D'Arcy Nathan Northern 2
123 Brown Wayne Northern 2
123 Short Fraser Northern 2
123 Morley Bob Eureka 2
123 Papakonstantinou Kon Northern 2
123 Bishop Ian Northern 2
123 Ballantyne Jon Northern 2
123 Petersen Kym Eastern 2
123 Watts David Northern 2
123 Lumley Ross Grampians 2
123 Kiel Peter Eureka 2
123 Ellis Robert Eureka 2
123 Panou Nick Eastern 2
123 Doherty Colin Eastern 2
123 Suran Roman Eastern 2
123 Ruys Patrick Eastern 2
123 Lesniowska Raelene Northern 2
123 Riddell Tamara Northern 2
123 Body Peter Central 2
123 Griffiths Paul Northern 2
123 Bull Bryan Northern 2
123 Nichols Brent Hume 2
123 Anderson David Northern 2
123 Duggan Terry Northern 2
123 North Brenton Northern 2
123 Walton Dale Eastern 2
123 Young Benjamin Geelong 2
123 Baker Andrew Geelong 2
123 Herbec Henryk Northern 2
123 Laguna Luis Northern 2
123 Livitsanis Peter Eureka 2
123 Lovell Ricky Central 2
123 Hibgame Harry Eastern 2
197 Francis Michelle Central 1
197 Dovjak Jani Geelong 1
197 Burns Daryl Geelong 1
197 Hunt Peter Geelong 1
197 Tan Chun Warrnambool 1
197 Page Douglas Eastern 1
197 Crack Paul Eureka 1
197 Ladd Peter Central 1
197 Geyer Brad Central 1
197 Lindsay Anthony Central 1
197 Firth Paul Eastern 1
197 Luppino Rebecca Colac 1
197 Milner Ian Eastern 1
197 Luppino Tony Colac 1
197 Callan Ant Geelong 1
197 McKellar Darren Central 1
197 Joss Michael Eastern 1
197 McLachlan Steve Geelong 1
197 Young Robert Eureka 1
197 Norton Leigh Central 1
197 Schintler Terry Central 1
197 Niclasen Dean Eastern 1
197 Baker Tavis Eureka 1
197 Oates Grant Colac 1
197 Jones Darrin Warrnambool 1
197 O'Brien Gavin Colac 1
197 Dam John Central 1
197 O'Brien Aileen Central 1
197 Mackay William Hume 1
197 Read Des Colac 1
197 Crumpler Jim Eureka 1
197 Rettke Paul Geelong 1
197 Beazley Gary Eureka 1
197 Paltridge Laurie Warrnambool 1
197 West Ross Geelong 1
197 Tapp Nick Eastern 1
197 Williams Brett Central 1
197 Southern Rob Geelong 1
197 Rushton Andrew Eureka 1
197 Stannard Craig Eastern 1
197 Vendy Damian Central 1
197 Parker Graeme Eureka 1
197 Hill Gavin Central 1
197 Symons Noel Colac 1
197 Barnett Allan Goulburn 1
197 Wells Dean Eureka 1
197 Bright Steven Central 1
197 De Vries Tom Central 1
197 Evans Bernard Eastern 1
197 Woolhouse Darren Eastern 1
197 Fitzsimons Laurie Geelong 1
197 Van Der Schans Arno Colac 1
197 Ross Tony Geelong 1
197 Worland David Eastern 1
197 Dalton Paul Central 1
197 Hainal Nick Eastern 1
197 Harvey Greg Eastern 1
197 Buckingham Ian Northern 1
197 Griffin David Eastern 1
197 Lynch Michael Eastern 1
197 Bramich Philip Northern 1
197 Parrello Johnny Geelong 1
197 Humber Jeremy Eureka 1
197 Michelson Max Eastern 1
197 Wall Shane Central 1
197 Pearson John Warrnambool 1
197 Kennedy Richard Eureka 1
197 Dart James Warrnambool 1
197 Wallace Leigh Central 1
197 Rizzo Santo Northern 1
197 Crook Daniel Eureka 1
197 Hickey Gerard Colac 1
197 Long Brian Geelong 1
197 Prins Sean Grampians 1
197 Lightfoot Craig Eureka 1
197 Draper Christopher Central 1
197 Auld Steve Central 1
197 Hosking Amanda Geelong 1
197 Parsons Leigh Eureka 1
197 Amos Rob Eastern 1
197 Stoltz Josef Central 1
197 Jane Diane Central 1
197 Mullens Peta Central 1
197 Robertson Pam Central 1
197 Yeates Leon Central 1
197 Keetelaar Evelyn Central 1
197 Standfield Shane Central 1
197 Robinson Terrence Geelong 1
197 Gibson Robert Central 1
197 Bennett Wendy Central 1
197 Chapman Greg Central 1
197 Farrell Brian Eastern 1
197 Buchanan Andrew Eastern 1
197 Byrne Tony Central 1
197 Wilson Andrea Central 1
197 Simmonds Mathew Colac 1
197 Lindsay Toni Central 1
197 Newett David Geelong 1
197 Ayres Matthew Eureka 1
197 Iselt Ralph Colac 1
197 Canny Tim Eureka 1
197 Hamling Heather Colac 1
197 McGovern Paula Eastern 1
197 Lee John Colac 1
197 Richards Steven Grampians 1
197 Spargo Gordon Geelong 1
197 Pearce Darren Warrnambool 1
197 Laffy Kevin Goulburn 1
197 Morton Harold Warrnambool 1
197 Webster Barry Warrnambool 1
197 Murfitt Len Colac 1
197 Bird Paul Geelong 1
197 Harris Carl Central 1
197 Anderson Mick Central 1
197 Blyth John Eastern 1
197 Gilbey Russell Central 1
197 Steward Don Gippsland 1
197 Andrews Neil Central 1
197 Brown David Eastern 1
197 Sharples Sue Eastern 1
197 Cadd Graham Eastern 1
197 Berry Andrew Central 1
197 Moroni Jarrod Central 1
197 Ellenby Chris Eastern 1
197 Ogilvie David Eureka 1
 
 
 

 

 
Join the Vets
Upcoming Events
 
 
Latest News VCV Events VCV Race Results VCV Aggregate VCV Membership VCV Race Rules VCV Club Affiliates AVCC Insurance About Us Contact the VCV Link to Facebook